Past World Winners
1936 - THOMAS WALSH
Greenville, Mississippi

1937 - HARRY R. WIEMAN
Stuttgart, Arkansas

1938 - HARRY R. WIEMAN
Stuttgart, Arkansas

1939 - KENNETH McCOLLUM
Stuttgart, Arkansas

1940 - W.H. CLAYPOOL
Memphis, Tennessee

1941 - M.T. McCOLLUM
Stuttgart, Arkansas

1942 - HERMAN CALLOUET
Greenville, Mississippi

1943 - CLYDE HANCOCK
Stuttgart, Arkansas

1944 - HOWARD T. CONREY
Stuttgart, Arkansas

1945 - D.M. "Chick" MAJOR
Stuttgart, Arkansas

1946 - LOUIS "Red" WILHELM
Stuttgart, Arkansas

1947 - J.E. "Jake" GARTNER
Stuttgart, Arkansas

1948 - J.E. "Jake" GARTNER
Stuttgart, Arkansas

1949 - J.E. "Jake" GARTNER
Stuttgart, Arkansas

1950 - HERB PARSONS
Somerville, Tennessee

1951 - HERB PARSONS
Somerville, Tennessee

1952 - W.C. COWAAN
Memphis, Tennessee

1953 - FRED PARNELL
Baton Rouge, Louisiana

1954 - ART BEAUCHAMP
Flint, Michigan

1955 - PAT PEACOCK
Stuttgart, Arkansas

1956 - PAT PEACOCK
Stuttgart, Arkansas

1957 - W.C. CROSS
Greenwood, Mississippi

1958 - W.C. CROSS
Greenwood, Mississippi

1959 - JAMES FERNANDEZ
Port Arthur, Texas

1960 - ED LANDRETH
Joplin, Missouri

1961 - PETE CLAGETT
Kansas City, Missouri

1962 - CHARLES STEPAN
Port Arthur, Texas

1963 - MEL DeLANG
Burlington, Iowa

1964 - MICK LACY
Knoxville, Illinois

1965 - JOHN LISTON
Knoxville, Illinois

1966 - JOHN LISTON
Knoxville, Illinois

1967 - FRED HARVEY
Glesburg, Illinois

1968 - EDWARD L. HOLT
North Little Rock, Arkansas

1969 - EDWARD L. HOLT
North Little Rock, Arkansas

1970 - EDWARD L. HOLT
North Little Rock, Arkansas

1971 - LARRY LARGENT
Shelton, Nebraska

1972 - BUTCH RICHENBACK
Stuttgart, Arkansas

1973 - MIKE McLEMORE
Hendersonville, Tennessee

1974 - MIKE McLEMORE
Hendersonville, Tennessee

1975 - MIKE STARKS
Little Rock, Arkansas

1976 - TREY CRAWFORD
North Little Rock, Arkansas


1977 - MIKE McLEMORE
Hallsville, Texas

1978 - RICHARD SCHULTZ
Cedar Rapids, Iowa

1979 - VERNARD SOLOMON
Marshall, Texas

1980 - DAN SPRAGUE
Buffalo, Iowa

1981 - DAVID STARKS
Stuttgart, Arkansas

1982 - SAM HOEPER
Grandview, Missouri

1983 - DON ANSLEY
Nashville, Tennessee

1984 - DAVID STARKS
Stuttgart, Arkansas

1985 - MIKE KELLER
Kansas City, Missouri

1986 - TREY CRAWFORD
Mayflower, Arkansas

1987 - DAVID JAYNE
Clovis, California

1988 - JOHNNY MAHFOUZ
Stuttgart, Arkansas

1989 - BARNIE CALEF
Cedar Rapids, Iowa

1990 - ROY RHODES
Germantown, Tennessee

1991 - TIM GESCH
Woodruff, Wisconsin

1992 - BLAKE HAYNES
Pine Bluff, Arkansas

1993 - TREY CRAWFORD
Mayflower, Arkansas

1994 - BUCK GARDNER
Collierville,Tennesee

1995 - JOHN STEPHENS
Stuttgart,Arkansas

1996 - JIM JAMES
Omaha,Nebraska

1997 - RICK DUNN
Beebe,Arkansas

1998 - JOHN STEPHENS
Stuttgart,Arkansas

1999 - BARNIE CALEF
Cedar Rapids, Iowa

2000 - BARNIE CALEF
Cedar Rapids,Iowa

2001 - BRENT EASLEY
East End, Arkansas

2002 - BERNIE BOYLE
Danville, Iowa

2003 - TODD COPLEY
Des Moines, Iowa

2004 - BERNIE BOYLE
Danville, Iowa

2005 - JOHN STEPHENS
Stuttgart, Arkansas

2006 -J IM RONQUEST
Holly Grove, Arkansas

2007 - JODY NICCUM
Osawatomie, Kansas

2008 - RYAN NOLAN
Roland, Oklahoma

2009 - MIKE ANDERSON
Mankato, Minnesota

2010 - BRAD ALLEN
Judsonia, Arkansas

2011 - ANTONIO JONES
White Hall, Arkansas

2012 - BRAD ALLEN
Judsonia, Arkansas

2013 - BRAD ALLEN
Judsonia, Arkansas

2014 - DAVID ST. JOHN
Conway, Arkansas

2015 - LOGAN HANCOCK
Monticello, Arkansas