Churches
 

APOSTOLIC

Apostolic Tabernacle of Prayer
Servant - Florida Porter
1203 East 2nd Street

Gospel Temple Divine Apostolic
J.E. Wilson, Minister
First & Park Avenue

Jesus Name Church of Christ
Guy Looper, Minister
1800 & Park Ave.
673-8301

BAPTIST

Allen Temple Baptist
Gilbert Byrd, Minister
708 N. Buerkle
673-4372 / 673-1790

Beautiful Zion Missionary Baptist
Bro. Bobby Brown, Pastor
1025 E. Harrison

Calvary Missionary Baptist
Sam Morgan, Minister
8th & Wood

Christian Fellowship Missionary Baptist
Rev. Tyler L. Green
321 E. Huron

First Baptist
Dr. Sam Roberts, Minister
22nd & Prairie
673-6952

First Missionary Baptist

C.E. Hawkins, Sr., Minister
606 N. Porter
673-3190

Harmony Missionary Baptist
David Inzer, Minister
910 E. 19th St.
673-1396

North Maple Baptist
Scott Griffey, Minister
Maple & Huron

Park Avenue Missionary Baptist

Senior Pastor Heath Loftis
1901 S. Park Ave.
673-6817


Southside Baptist
Gregg Greenway, Pastor
19th & Leslie
673-2103

The Lighthouse
Steve Bushey, Minister
2009 S. Oak
659-8521

Traveler's Rest Missionary Baptist
Sister Debra Burton, Pastor
914 E. First St.
673-1108


CATHOLIC

Holy Rosary Catholic

Rev. Phillip A. Reaves
18th & Prairie
673-8351



CHRISTIAN

Central Christian
David Shelton, Minister
2009 N. Buerkle

First Christian Disciples of Christ
Rev. Holly Patton
921 S. Main
673-8402

Full Gospel Christian
Pastor Donnie Cowan
108 S. Columbus
673-2754


CHURCH OF CHRIST

Church of Christ
Joe Spangler, Minister
1806 N. Buerkle


Main Church of Christ
Keith Bryant, Sr., Minister
603 N. Main
(501) 351-4278

CHURCH OF GOD IN CHRIST

Holy Benton Temple

Church of God In Christ
Lawrence O'Neal, Minister
622 E. Washington
673-2129

Mt. Zion Church of God In Christ
Supt. L.T. Walker, Jr.
517 N. Buerkle


New Life Outreach Christian Center
Howard Collier, Minister
1808 S. Park

EPISCOPAL

St. Alban's Episcopal
Rev. Darrell "Dee" Stayton
12th & Main
673-2848


JEHOVAH’S WITNESS


Jehovah's Witness
1795 Hwy 79 B
673-7588


LUTHERAN

Emanuel Evangelical Lutheran

Rev. Glenn Larsen
209 S. Grand
673-2344


St. John's Lutheran
Rev. Don White
5th & College
673-2858


METHODIST

First United Methodist

Dr. David Bush, Minister
4th & Grand
673-1131


Grand Avenue United Methodist Church
Rev. David Moore
7th and Grand
673-6317

www.gaumc.com

Grand Prairie Christian
Thomas E. Bormann, Minister
21st and Park
673-1422

New Bethel A.M.E.
Rev. Thomas Lee Gipson, Jr.
201 E. 16th
673-4173


PENTECOSTAL

First Assembly of God
Pastor Jason McKelvey
912 N. College
673-3293


First Pentecostal Church of God
1005 N. Porter

Lively Stone Pentecostal
Pastor Alane Allen
1204 N. Maple
673-4044

Pentecostal Church of Jesus Christ
James Walker, Minister
223 N. Main

Stuttgart Holiness Assembly
Andrew Parker, Minister
1002 S. Prairie

Trinity Assembly of God
Charles Henderson, Minister
2115 S. Columbus
673-8744


PRESBYTERIAN

First Presbyterian
Rev. Tim Reeves
7th and Maple
673-8454


NON-DENOMINATIONAL

Anointed House of Prayer
Rev. Victor Johnson
210 E. Michigan

Bible Believers' House of Faith
Pastor Elder Steven Reed
401 Tannenbaum
659-0310

Greater Mt. Olive Full Gospel Ministries
Elder Booker T & Ernestine Wilson
807 W. Washington

Stuttgart Harvest
Pastor Harley Petty
806 W. 22nd Street (Stuttgart Twin Cinema)
674-7021


Turning Point Ministries
Ernestine Thomas, Pastor
405 E. Michigan Ave.
672-9086

Temple of God Ministries
Rev. James Henderson
1708 S. Porter

Victory Christian Center
Charismatic Fellowship
James L. Staton, Minister
102 W. 2nd



*Churches in red are proud members of the Stuttgart Chamber of Commerce