Churches
 

APOSTOLIC

Apostolic Tabernacle of Prayer
1203 East 2nd Street

Gospel Temple Divine Apostolic
First & Park Avenue

Jesus Name Church of Christ
1800 & Park Ave.
673-8301

BAPTIST

Allen Temple Baptist
708 N. Buerkle
673-4372 / 673-1790

Beautiful Zion Missionary Baptist
1025 E. Harrison

Calvary Missionary Baptist
8th & Wood

Christian Fellowship Missionary Baptist
321 E. Huron

First Baptist
22nd & Prairie
673-6952

First Missionary Baptist

606 N. Porter
673-3190

Harmony Missionary Baptist
910 E. 19th St.
673-1396

North Maple Baptist
Maple & Huron

Park Avenue Missionary Baptist

Senior Pastor Heath Loftis
1901 S. Park Ave.
673-6817


Southside Baptist
19th & Leslie
673-2103

The Lighthouse
2009 S. Oak
659-8521

Traveler's Rest Missionary Baptist
914 E. First St.
673-1108


CATHOLIC

Holy Rosary Catholic

Rev. Phillip A. Reaves
18th & Prairie
673-8351



CHRISTIAN

Central Christian
2009 N. Buerkle

First Christian Disciples of Christ
921 S. Main
673-8402

Full Gospel Christian
108 S. Columbus
673-2754


CHURCH OF CHRIST

Church of Christ
1806 N. Buerkle


Main Church of Christ
603 N. Main
(501) 351-4278

CHURCH OF GOD IN CHRIST

Holy Benton Temple

Church of God In Christ
622 E. Washington
673-2129

Mt. Zion Church of God In Christ
517 N. Buerkle


New Life Outreach Christian Center

1808 S. Park

EPISCOPAL

St. Alban's Episcopal
12th & Main
673-2848

JEHOVAH’S WITNESS

Jehovah's Witness
1795 Hwy 79 B
673-7588


LUTHERAN

Emanuel Evangelical Lutheran

Rev. Glenn Larsen
209 S. Grand
673-2344


St. John's Lutheran
Rev. Don White
5th & College
673-2858


METHODIST

First United Methodist

Dr. David Bush, Minister
4th & Grand
673-1131


Grand Avenue United Methodist Church
Rev. David Moore
7th and Grand
673-6317

www.gaumc.com

Grand Prairie Christian
21st and Park
673-1422

New Bethel A.M.E.
201 E. 16th
673-4173


PENTECOSTAL

First Assembly of God
Pastor Jason McKelvey
912 N. College
673-3293


First Pentecostal Church of God
1005 N. Porter

Lively Stone Pentecostal
1204 N. Maple
673-4044

Pentecostal Church of Jesus Christ
223 N. Main

Stuttgart Holiness Assembly
1002 S. Prairie

Trinity Assembly of God
2115 S. Columbus
673-8744


PRESBYTERIAN

First Presbyterian
7th and Maple
673-8454


NON-DENOMINATIONAL

Anointed House of Prayer
210 E. Michigan

Bible Believers' House of Faith
401 Tannenbaum
659-0310

Greater Mt. Olive Full Gospel Ministries
807 W. Washington

Stuttgart Harvest
806 W. 22nd Street (Stuttgart Twin Cinema)
674-7021


Turning Point Ministries
405 E. Michigan Ave.
672-9086

Temple of God Ministries
1708 S. Porter

Victory Christian Center
Charismatic Fellowship
102 W. 2nd



*Churches in red are proud members of the Stuttgart Chamber of Commerce